Endorsements

AGC’s BUILD PAC is pleased to support these candidates in the upcoming 2022 elections.

Click on the linked names below to visit the candidate’s website and learn more or to offer additional assistance to them. Check back regularly, as new names will be added throughout the election season.

AGC’s BUILD PAC candidate endorsements as of July 11, 2022

LEGISLATIVE RACES

District 2 House Pos. 1: Andrew Barkis (R)

District 2 House Pos. 2: JT Wilcox (R)

District 3 House Pos. 2:  Timm Ormsby (D)

District 4 House Pos. 1: Suzanne Schmidt (R)

District 5 House Pos. 2:  Chad Magendanz (R)

District 6 House Pos. 2:  Jenny Graham (R)

District 6 Senate: Jeff Holy (R)

District 6 House Pos. 1: Mike Volz (R)

District 7 Senate: Shelly Short (R)

District 7 House Pos. 1: Jacqueline Maycumber (R)

District 7: House Pos. 2: Joel Kretz (R)

District Senate 8: Matt Boehnke (R)

District 9 House Pos. 1: Mary Dye (R)

District 9 House Pos. 2: Joe Schmick (R)

District 10 House Pos. 1: Greg Gilday (R)

District 10 House Pos. 2: Karen Lesetmoe (R)

District 11 House Pos. 2:  Steve Bergquist (D)

District 12 House Pos. 1: Keith Goehner (R)

District 12 House Pos. 2: Mike Steele (R)

District 13 Senate: Judy Warnick (R)

District 13 House Pos. 1: Tom Dent (R)

District 13 House Pos. 2: Alex Ybarra (R)

District 14 House Pos. 1: Chris Corry (R)

District 14 House Pos. 2: Gina Mosbrucker (R)

District 15 Senate:  Nikki Torres (R)

District 15 House Pos. 1:  Bruce Chandler (R)

District 15 House Pos. 2: Bryan Sandlin (R)

District 16 House Pos. 1: Mark Klicker (R)

District 16 House Pos. 2: Skyler Rude (R)

District 17 House Pos. 1: Kevin Waters (R)

District 17 House Pos. 2: Paul Harris (R)

District 18 House Pos. 1: Stephanie McClintock (R)

District 18 House Pos. 2: Greg Cheney (R)

District 19 House Pos. 2: Joel McEntire (R)

District 20 House Pos. 1: Peter Abbarno (R)

District 20 House Pos. 2: Ed Orcutt (R)

District 21 Senate: Marco Liias (D)

District 24 House Pos. 1: Mike Chapman (D)

District 24 House Pos. 2: Steve Tharinger (D)

District 25 House Pos. 1: Kelly Chambers (R)

District 25 House Pos. 2: Cyndy Jacobson (R)

District 26 Senate: Jesse Young (R)

District 26 House Pos. 1: Spencer Hutchins (R)

District 26 House Pos. 2: Michelle Caldier (R)

District 27 House Pos. 1:  Laurie Jinkins (D)

District 27 House Pos. 2: Jake Fey (D)

District 28 House Pos. 1: Gabe Sachwitz (R)

District 28 House Pos. 2: Susanna Keilman (R)

District 29 Senate:  Steve Conway (D)

District 30 Senate: Linda Kochmar (R)

District 30 House Pos. 1: Casey Jones (R)

District 30 House Pos. 2: Kristine Reeves (D)

District 31 Senate: Phil Fortunato (R)

District 31 House Pos. 1: Drew Stokesbary (R)

Districts 31 House Pos. 2: Eric Robertson (R)

District 33 Senate: Karen Keiser (D)

District 35 Senate: Drew MacEwen (R)

District 35 House Pos. 1: Dan Griffey (R)

District 35 House Pos. 2: Travis Couture (R)

District 36 House Pos. 2: Liz Berry (D)

District 37 House Pos. 1:  Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)

District 38 House Pos. 1:  Gary Kemp (R)

District 38 House Pos. 2: Mark James (R)

District 39 House Pos. 1:  Sam Low (R)

District 39 House Pos. 2: Carolyn Eslick (R)

District 40 House Pos. 2:  Trevor Smith (D)

District 42 House Pos. 1: Tawsha Dykstra Thompson (R)

District 42 House Pos. 2: Dan Johnson (R)

District 42 Senate: Simon Sefzik (R)

District 43 Senate: Jamie Pedersen (D)

District 44 House Pos. 1: Mark Harmsworth (R)

District 44 Pos. 2:  April Berg (D)

District 45 Senate: Ryika Hooshangi (R)

Districts 45  House Pos. 2: Larry Springer (D)

District 47 Senate: Bill Boyce (R)

District 47 House Pos. 1: Kyle Lyebyedyev (R)

District 48 House Pos. 2: Amy Walen (D)

LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Spokane County Commission: Mary Kuney